Category: gd

How to Report Antis and Malicious Rumors to YG…

If you haven’t heard yet, YGE has announced that they will be taking legal action (finally) against hate comments and articles against any YGE artist. They want fans to send them any kind of malicious postings and comments and people bullying YGE artists to the following email: withygfam@ygmail.net

Please do not spam the email with comments about a certain group being a flop or anything similar (while that is hate it isn’t severe enough to take any action and you’re just going to be filling up their inbox with unnecessary stuff). The evidence should be sent as an image or a pdf. It can be a website, nickname, ID, or IP address. 

Regular

2 Million KPop fans in Korea voted for the most beautiful light stick and the VIP crown was chosen as #1 🙂

Also reminder that BIGBANG invented the fandom light stick. Legends. 

Regular

TOP: June 30th, 2019 (public service)

GD: November 27th, 2019 (active duty)

Taeyang: December 12th, 2019 (active duty)

Our boys will be back before we know it 🙏🏻

BIGBANG are THAT group

BIGBANG are THAT group

thekoreanbigbang: 180205 CL Instagram Update …

thekoreanbigbang:

180205 CL Instagram Update with: GD, Daesung and TOP

You know what makes the whole “GD runnin…

You know what makes the whole “GD running to Auntie Anne’s” video funny to me? Is that his manager is literally running sidE BY SIDE WITH HIM. LIKE HE WASN’T EVEN SURPRISED GD RAN. HE WAS EXPECTING IT😂😂😂 Boy needs his pretzels and everyone knew how serious he was about it🤣 GOD I LOVE THOSE DORKS SO MUCH ASDFGKLAJXHXJEISHAVAJW

It’s literally so fucking precious and hilarious when you realize their managers have been with them for sooooo long so this is probably a regular occurrence.

I genuinely cannot put into words how much I adore my five men they’re literally the reason I breathe 

Do you know where I can find the video of GD a…

Do you know where I can find the video of GD at the airport running towards Auntie Anne's?

Here! (x) 

Literally the funniest thing ever

oooh jiyong has a girlfriend i'm so happy…

oooh jiyong has a girlfriend i'm so happy for him tbh

i mean the whole world been knew for like weeks idk why dispatch thought this was some massive news (not to mention GD himself has said he doesn’t find it a need to confirm dating news). but yea i’m really really happy for both of them they look adorable and happy together and all i want from this world is for my boys to be content and safe. 

Jiyong's fingers are hella long 🙂 if you…

Jiyong's fingers are hella long 🙂 if you know what I mean…

image

gaon is gonna count usbs as physical albums no…

gaon is gonna count usbs as physical albums now starting in january 2018….

See fam? When VIPs keep talking about BIGBANG being trendsetters we aren’t running our mouths without proof. This is what we mean. Actual changes

GD took the brunt of Gaon’s stupidity this year but thanks to him everyone else can release their music now in new formats without having to worry about it being counted. As Jiyong put it so beautifully – "I’m not the problem, I’m the solution to the problem.”